HomeLibraryAsk RayDiscoverJournal
Profile
Waiting

Dumula ng Isa, Dalawa, Tatlo...

202319mStephen Dela Peña
Home
Library
Ask Ray
Discover
Journal

Is it for me?

Sign in to check how this title fits your taste.

Synopsis

""Sa tanghalan na ito bibilang tayo ng Isa, Dalawa, tatlo...""

A theater group begins their rehearsal on a play about a witness' account of a massacre eventually leading to a confrontation and inner conflicts of the actors portraying their roles.

DramaThriller
Stage PlayFarmers ExploitationMetaPsychologicalTheatreExperimentalFarmers RightsSimulacrumTheatrical Artifice

Ask Ray About This

Similar titles for me

Personalized recommendations based on your taste

What I'll love (and hate)

Honest personalized pros and cons

If I loved this...

Your next watch to keep the feeling

More from these creators

Director, writer, and cast filmography

Convince a skeptic

Arguments to get potential cowatcher on board

Hidden details

Easter eggs and things you missed

Where to Watch

usUnited States

Own Instantly

VPN Required
Available in other countries where you don't have streaming services configured.

Unlock Streaming Availability

Sign up and add your streaming services to instantly see where you can watch this title – no searching, no guessing.

Credits

Cast

Crew

Additional Info

Similar Titles

Frequently asked questions

What is Dumula ng Isa, Dalawa, Tatlo... (2023) about?

A theater group begins their rehearsal on a play about a witness' account of a massacre eventually leading to a confrontation and inner conflicts of the actors portraying their roles.

Who stars in Dumula ng Isa, Dalawa, Tatlo...?

Dumula ng Isa, Dalawa, Tatlo... stars Bjorn Pestaño (Rose), Adam Labador (Emmanuel), Gieselle Ann Apit (Maja), Luis Romero (Pulis). The film was directed by Stephen Dela Peña.

How long is Dumula ng Isa, Dalawa, Tatlo...?

Dumula ng Isa, Dalawa, Tatlo... has a runtime of 19 min and premiered in 2023.

Where can I watch Dumula ng Isa, Dalawa, Tatlo...?

Streaming availability for Dumula ng Isa, Dalawa, Tatlo... changes by country and service. TasteRay tracks where it is available across Netflix, Prime Video, Disney+, Max, Apple TV+ and 50+ other platforms — the current options for your country are shown on this page.