HomeLibraryAsk RayDiscoverJournal
Profile
Waiting

Moon Garden

NR20231h 36mRyan Stevens Harris
Home
Library
Ask Ray
Discover
Journal

Is it for me?

Sign in to check how this title fits your taste.

Synopsis

"Journey beyond the dark."

A comatose five-year-old girl journeys through a dark industrial dreamscape, following her mother's voice on a transistor radio to find her way back to consciousness.

FantasyHorrorDrama
ComaFamily DramaDreamworld

Ask Ray About This

Similar titles for me

Personalized recommendations based on your taste

What I'll love (and hate)

Honest personalized pros and cons

If I loved this...

Your next watch to keep the feeling

More from these creators

Director, writer, and cast filmography

Convince a skeptic

Arguments to get potential cowatcher on board

Hidden details

Easter eggs and things you missed

Trailer

Where to Watch

usUnited States

Own Instantly

VPN Required
Available in other countries where you don't have streaming services configured.

Unlock Streaming Availability

Sign up and add your streaming services to instantly see where you can watch this title – no searching, no guessing.

Credits

Cast

Crew

Additional Info

External Links

IMDbOfficial Website

Similar Titles

Pan's Labyrinth

Pan's Labyrinth

2006

The Fall

The Fall

2006

Coraline

Coraline

2009

The Cell

The Cell

2000

Alice

Alice

1988

The Company of Wolves

The Company of Wolves

1984

Tideland

Tideland

2005

Where the Wild Things Are

Where the Wild Things Are

2009

The Spirit of the Beehive

The Spirit of the Beehive

1973

A Monster Calls

A Monster Calls

2016

MirrorMask

MirrorMask

2005

The Lovely Bones

The Lovely Bones

2009

Frequently asked questions

What is Moon Garden (2023) about?

A comatose five-year-old girl journeys through a dark industrial dreamscape, following her mother's voice on a transistor radio to find her way back to consciousness.

Who stars in Moon Garden?

Moon Garden stars Augie Duke (Sara), Brionne Davis (Alex), Haven Lee Harris (Emma), Morgana Ignis (Teeth), Maria Olsen (Princess). The film was directed by Ryan Stevens Harris.

How long is Moon Garden?

Moon Garden has a runtime of 1 min and premiered in 2023. It is rated NR.

Where can I watch Moon Garden?

Streaming availability for Moon Garden changes by country and service. TasteRay tracks where it is available across Netflix, Prime Video, Disney+, Max, Apple TV+ and 50+ other platforms — the current options for your country are shown on this page.