HomeLibraryAsk RayDiscoverJournal
Profile
Waiting

My Music, My Roots: Luciano Pereyra

202330mKarina Insausti
Home
Library
Ask Ray
Discover
Journal

Is it for me?

Sign in to check how this title fits your taste.

Synopsis

Luciano was born in Luján, a city in the province of Buenos Aires, and still lives there. His roots, his mother, his father, and music —which has always been in his life— all remain there. Luciano walks the streets of the place that saw him grow up and gets emotional as he meets his people, who remember his early years. He reflects on the importance of dreaming as he prepares for a major show.

DocumentaryMusic

Ask Ray About This

Similar titles for me

Personalized recommendations based on your taste

What I'll love (and hate)

Honest personalized pros and cons

If I loved this...

Your next watch to keep the feeling

More from these creators

Director, writer, and cast filmography

Convince a skeptic

Arguments to get potential cowatcher on board

Hidden details

Easter eggs and things you missed

Where to Watch

usUnited States

Own Instantly

VPN Required
Available in other countries where you don't have streaming services configured.

Unlock Streaming Availability

Sign up and add your streaming services to instantly see where you can watch this title – no searching, no guessing.

Credits

Cast

Crew

Additional Info

Similar Titles

Frequently asked questions

What is My Music, My Roots: Luciano Pereyra (2023) about?

Luciano was born in Luján, a city in the province of Buenos Aires, and still lives there. His roots, his mother, his father, and music —which has always been in his life— all remain there. Luciano walks the streets of the place that saw him grow up and gets emotional as he meets his people, who remember his early years. He reflects on the importance of dreaming as he prepares for a major show.

Who stars in My Music, My Roots: Luciano Pereyra?

My Music, My Roots: Luciano Pereyra stars Luciano Pereyra (Self). The film was directed by Karina Insausti.

How long is My Music, My Roots: Luciano Pereyra?

My Music, My Roots: Luciano Pereyra has a runtime of 30 min and premiered in 2023.

Where can I watch My Music, My Roots: Luciano Pereyra?

Streaming availability for My Music, My Roots: Luciano Pereyra changes by country and service. TasteRay tracks where it is available across Netflix, Prime Video, Disney+, Max, Apple TV+ and 50+ other platforms — the current options for your country are shown on this page.