HomeLibraryAsk RayDiscoverJournal
Profile
Waiting

Round Two

202311mFrøydis Fossli Moe
Home
Library
Ask Ray
Discover
Journal

Is it for me?

Sign in to check how this title fits your taste.

Synopsis

In Round Two we meet Hanne and Danel who have just had a successfull date and ended up at Hanne’s place. Here a breakdown of communication in an intimate situation, leads a blossoming romance into muddled waters, making them both feel confused and hurt, while leaving the audience pondering important and difficult questions about the grey areas of what constitutes abuse

Drama

Ask Ray About This

Similar titles for me

Personalized recommendations based on your taste

What I'll love (and hate)

Honest personalized pros and cons

If I loved this...

Your next watch to keep the feeling

More from these creators

Director, writer, and cast filmography

Convince a skeptic

Arguments to get potential cowatcher on board

Hidden details

Easter eggs and things you missed

Where to Watch

usUnited States

Own Instantly

VPN Required
Available in other countries where you don't have streaming services configured.

Unlock Streaming Availability

Sign up and add your streaming services to instantly see where you can watch this title – no searching, no guessing.

Credits

Cast

Crew

Additional Info

External Links

IMDb

Similar Titles

Frequently asked questions

What is Round Two (2023) about?

In Round Two we meet Hanne and Danel who have just had a successfull date and ended up at Hanne’s place. Here a breakdown of communication in an intimate situation, leads a blossoming romance into muddled waters, making them both feel confused and hurt, while leaving the audience pondering important and difficult questions about the grey areas of what constitutes abuse

Who stars in Round Two?

Round Two stars Emilie Sofie Johannesen (Hanne), Mikael Ulrichsen (Daniel), Maria Wiik (Roomie). The film was directed by Frøydis Fossli Moe.

How long is Round Two?

Round Two has a runtime of 11 min and premiered in 2023.

Where can I watch Round Two?

Streaming availability for Round Two changes by country and service. TasteRay tracks where it is available across Netflix, Prime Video, Disney+, Max, Apple TV+ and 50+ other platforms — the current options for your country are shown on this page.