HomeLibraryAsk RayDiscoverJournal
Profile
Waiting

Still Here

20236mGuido Ekker
IMDb 5.9
Home
Library
Ask Ray
Discover
Journal

Is it for me?

Sign in to check how this title fits your taste.

Synopsis

The planet is exhausted, nature destroyed. The rich manage to survive, but the poor fight for the simplest life necessities, like a breath of fresh oxygen.

Animation
Dystopia

Ask Ray About This

Similar titles for me

Personalized recommendations based on your taste

What I'll love (and hate)

Honest personalized pros and cons

If I loved this...

Your next watch to keep the feeling

More from these creators

Director, writer, and cast filmography

Convince a skeptic

Arguments to get potential cowatcher on board

Hidden details

Easter eggs and things you missed

Where to Watch

usUnited States

Own Instantly

VPN Required
Available in other countries where you don't have streaming services configured.

Unlock Streaming Availability

Sign up and add your streaming services to instantly see where you can watch this title – no searching, no guessing.

Credits

Cast

Crew

Additional Info

External Links

IMDb

Similar Titles

Frequently asked questions

What is Still Here (2023) about?

The planet is exhausted, nature destroyed. The rich manage to survive, but the poor fight for the simplest life necessities, like a breath of fresh oxygen.

Who stars in Still Here?

Still Here stars Atta Otigba (The Man (voice)), Bryony Cole (General Labourer (voice)), Tony Copin (Factory Manager (voice)). The film was directed by Guido Ekker.

How long is Still Here?

Still Here has a runtime of 6 min and premiered in 2023.

Is Still Here worth watching?

Still Here holds an IMDb rating of 5.9/10. Fans of Animation are most likely to enjoy it — TasteRay can tell you how well it matches your personal taste.

Where can I watch Still Here?

Streaming availability for Still Here changes by country and service. TasteRay tracks where it is available across Netflix, Prime Video, Disney+, Max, Apple TV+ and 50+ other platforms — the current options for your country are shown on this page.