HomeLibraryAsk RayDiscoverJournal
Profile
Waiting

A Teenage Girl's Guide to Summon a Demon

20248mSiddharth Sanjay
Home
Library
Ask Ray
Discover
Journal

Is it for me?

Sign in to check how this title fits your taste.

Synopsis

"Summoning Demons is the solution to all your high school drama."

Barbie is forced to deal with consequences of her actions when she summons a demon to get rid of her ex-boyfriend.

ComedyFantasy
RomanceComing Of AgeDemon

Ask Ray About This

Similar titles for me

Personalized recommendations based on your taste

What I'll love (and hate)

Honest personalized pros and cons

If I loved this...

Your next watch to keep the feeling

More from these creators

Director, writer, and cast filmography

Convince a skeptic

Arguments to get potential cowatcher on board

Hidden details

Easter eggs and things you missed

Where to Watch

usUnited States

Own Instantly

VPN Required
Available in other countries where you don't have streaming services configured.

Unlock Streaming Availability

Sign up and add your streaming services to instantly see where you can watch this title – no searching, no guessing.

Credits

Cast

Crew

Additional Info

Similar Titles

Frequently asked questions

What is A Teenage Girl's Guide to Summon a Demon (2024) about?

Barbie is forced to deal with consequences of her actions when she summons a demon to get rid of her ex-boyfriend.

Who stars in A Teenage Girl's Guide to Summon a Demon?

A Teenage Girl's Guide to Summon a Demon stars Martina Vos (Barbie), Ritisha Jhamb (Maya), Tiegan Monaghan (Amy the Demon). The film was directed by Siddharth Sanjay.

How long is A Teenage Girl's Guide to Summon a Demon?

A Teenage Girl's Guide to Summon a Demon has a runtime of 8 min and premiered in 2024.

Where can I watch A Teenage Girl's Guide to Summon a Demon?

Streaming availability for A Teenage Girl's Guide to Summon a Demon changes by country and service. TasteRay tracks where it is available across Netflix, Prime Video, Disney+, Max, Apple TV+ and 50+ other platforms — the current options for your country are shown on this page.