HomeLibraryAsk RayDiscoverJournal
Profile
Waiting

First Contact

NR20241h 29mBruce Wemple
Home
Library
Ask Ray
Discover
Journal

Is it for me?

Sign in to check how this title fits your taste.

Synopsis

"Something evil has arrived."

Two estranged siblings go to their late scientist father's farmhouse to make sense of his incomplete work. They soon discover an evil entity, buried in time and space for millions of years, has been released and begun wreaking havoc.

HorrorScience FictionDrama

Ask Ray About This

Similar titles for me

Personalized recommendations based on your taste

What I'll love (and hate)

Honest personalized pros and cons

If I loved this...

Your next watch to keep the feeling

More from these creators

Director, writer, and cast filmography

Convince a skeptic

Arguments to get potential cowatcher on board

Hidden details

Easter eggs and things you missed

Trailer

Where to Watch

usUnited States

Own Instantly

VPN Required
Available in other countries where you don't have streaming services configured.

Unlock Streaming Availability

Sign up and add your streaming services to instantly see where you can watch this title – no searching, no guessing.

Credits

Cast

Crew

Additional Info

External Links

IMDb

Similar Titles

Frequently asked questions

What is First Contact (2024) about?

Two estranged siblings go to their late scientist father's farmhouse to make sense of his incomplete work. They soon discover an evil entity, buried in time and space for millions of years, has been released and begun wreaking havoc.

Who stars in First Contact?

First Contact stars Anna Shields (Casey Bradach), James Liddell (Dan Bradach), Chris Cimperman (Kevin), Caitlin Duffy (Jamie), Paul Kandarian (Dr. Ian Bradach). The film was directed by Bruce Wemple.

How long is First Contact?

First Contact has a runtime of 1 min and premiered in 2024. It is rated NR.

Where can I watch First Contact?

Streaming availability for First Contact changes by country and service. TasteRay tracks where it is available across Netflix, Prime Video, Disney+, Max, Apple TV+ and 50+ other platforms — the current options for your country are shown on this page.