HomeLibraryAsk RayDiscoverJournal
Profile
Waiting

Kevin Smith.

1520243mMeg Poveromo,Barnabus Walsh
Home
Library
Ask Ray
Discover
Journal

Is it for me?

Sign in to check how this title fits your taste.

Synopsis

"A new short film hastily thrown together by Meg Poveromo & Barnabus Walsh"

Two baristas completely ignore their job by discussing the filmography of the jersey-wearing New Jerseyan.

Comedy
CoffeeHanukkahArgumentGeneral SemanticsBaristaJewishIrreverentBaconKevin Smith

Ask Ray About This

Similar titles for me

Personalized recommendations based on your taste

What I'll love (and hate)

Honest personalized pros and cons

If I loved this...

Your next watch to keep the feeling

More from these creators

Director, writer, and cast filmography

Convince a skeptic

Arguments to get potential cowatcher on board

Hidden details

Easter eggs and things you missed

Where to Watch

usUnited States

Own Instantly

VPN Required
Available in other countries where you don't have streaming services configured.

Unlock Streaming Availability

Sign up and add your streaming services to instantly see where you can watch this title – no searching, no guessing.

Credits

Cast

Crew

Additional Info

External Links

IMDbInstagramXOfficial Website

Similar Titles

Frequently asked questions

What is Kevin Smith. (2024) about?

Two baristas completely ignore their job by discussing the filmography of the jersey-wearing New Jerseyan.

Who stars in Kevin Smith.?

Kevin Smith. stars Meg Poveromo (Meg), Gabriella Beepat (Customer), Barnabus Walsh (Barney), Vincent Ashwood (The Voices (Old Man)), Rachael White (The Voices (Child)). The film was directed by Meg Poveromo.

How long is Kevin Smith.?

Kevin Smith. has a runtime of 3 min and premiered in 2024. It is rated 15.

Where can I watch Kevin Smith.?

Streaming availability for Kevin Smith. changes by country and service. TasteRay tracks where it is available across Netflix, Prime Video, Disney+, Max, Apple TV+ and 50+ other platforms — the current options for your country are shown on this page.