HomeLibraryAsk RayDiscoverJournal
Profile
Waiting

Sense and Sensibility

G20241h 24mRoger M. Bobb
Home
Library
Ask Ray
Discover
Journal

Is it for me?

Sign in to check how this title fits your taste.

Synopsis

A period adaptation of Jane Austen's Sense and Sensibility. After a change in circumstances, Marianne is torn between two men, while Elinor longs for a man beyond reach.

TV MovieRomance
Based On Novel Or BookLoveuary

Ask Ray About This

Similar titles for me

Personalized recommendations based on your taste

What I'll love (and hate)

Honest personalized pros and cons

If I loved this...

Your next watch to keep the feeling

More from these creators

Director, writer, and cast filmography

Convince a skeptic

Arguments to get potential cowatcher on board

Hidden details

Easter eggs and things you missed

Trailer

Where to Watch

usUnited States

Own Instantly

VPN Required
Available in other countries where you don't have streaming services configured.

Unlock Streaming Availability

Sign up and add your streaming services to instantly see where you can watch this title – no searching, no guessing.

Credits

Cast

Crew

Additional Info

External Links

IMDbOfficial Website

Similar Titles

Frequently asked questions

What is Sense and Sensibility (2024) about?

A period adaptation of Jane Austen's Sense and Sensibility. After a change in circumstances, Marianne is torn between two men, while Elinor longs for a man beyond reach.

Who stars in Sense and Sensibility?

Sense and Sensibility stars Deborah Ayorinde (Elinor Dashwood), Dan Jeannotte (Edward Ferrars), Bethany Antonia (Marianne Dashwood), Akil Largie (Colonel Brandon), Victor Hugo (John Willoughby). The film was directed by Roger M. Bobb.

How long is Sense and Sensibility?

Sense and Sensibility has a runtime of 1 min and premiered in 2024. It is rated G.

Where can I watch Sense and Sensibility?

Streaming availability for Sense and Sensibility changes by country and service. TasteRay tracks where it is available across Netflix, Prime Video, Disney+, Max, Apple TV+ and 50+ other platforms — the current options for your country are shown on this page.