HomeLibraryAsk RayDiscoverJournal
Profile
Waiting

Becho o la extraordinaria aparición de la Cumparsita

20251h 10mJosé Infantozzi
Home
Library
Ask Ray
Discover
Journal

Is it for me?

Sign in to check how this title fits your taste.

Synopsis

"Magic is into music too"

Becho is a kid who has a power that makes him feel passion in a luminous and magic way. One day, some musicians' energy is so strong that Becho is teletransportated in an amazing trip where history and imagination take part of this national story.

AnimationMusic
UruguayLa CumparsitaBecho

Ask Ray About This

Similar titles for me

Personalized recommendations based on your taste

What I'll love (and hate)

Honest personalized pros and cons

If I loved this...

Your next watch to keep the feeling

More from these creators

Director, writer, and cast filmography

Convince a skeptic

Arguments to get potential cowatcher on board

Hidden details

Easter eggs and things you missed

Trailer

Where to Watch

usUnited States

Own Instantly

VPN Required
Available in other countries where you don't have streaming services configured.

Unlock Streaming Availability

Sign up and add your streaming services to instantly see where you can watch this title – no searching, no guessing.

Credits

Cast

Crew

Additional Info

External Links

IMDb

Similar Titles

Frequently asked questions

What is Becho o la extraordinaria aparición de la Cumparsita (2025) about?

Becho is a kid who has a power that makes him feel passion in a luminous and magic way. One day, some musicians' energy is so strong that Becho is teletransportated in an amazing trip where history and imagination take part of this national story.

Who stars in Becho o la extraordinaria aparición de la Cumparsita?

Becho o la extraordinaria aparición de la Cumparsita stars Santiago Infantozzi (Becho Adulto), Quico Grecco (Bebe Adulto), Piero Dátole (Oreja Adulto), Santiago Moreira (Becho Niño), Moré (Emilio Matos). The film was directed by José Infantozzi.

How long is Becho o la extraordinaria aparición de la Cumparsita?

Becho o la extraordinaria aparición de la Cumparsita has a runtime of 1 min and premiered in 2025.

Where can I watch Becho o la extraordinaria aparición de la Cumparsita?

Streaming availability for Becho o la extraordinaria aparición de la Cumparsita changes by country and service. TasteRay tracks where it is available across Netflix, Prime Video, Disney+, Max, Apple TV+ and 50+ other platforms — the current options for your country are shown on this page.