"Don't Scream Now" backdrop
Waiting

"Don't Scream Now"

Is it for me?

Sign in to check how this title fits your taste.

Synopsis

""What Place is This?""

"We follow Detective Rodriguez on a case that will take him to new and abstract places and feelings"

DramaAdventure
AbstractAbstract ArtAbstract Cinema

Ask Ray About This

Similar titles for me

Personalized recommendations based on your taste

What I'll love (and hate)

Honest personalized pros and cons

If I loved this...

Your next watch to keep the feeling

More from these creators

Director, writer, and cast filmography

Convince a skeptic

Arguments to get potential cowatcher on board

Hidden details

Easter eggs and things you missed

Where to Watch

Unlock Streaming Availability

Sign up and add your streaming services to instantly see where you can watch this title – no searching, no guessing.

Credits

Cast

Crew

Additional Info

Similar Titles

Frequently asked questions

What is "Don't Scream Now" (2024) about?

"We follow Detective Rodriguez on a case that will take him to new and abstract places and feelings"

Who stars in "Don't Scream Now"?

"Don't Scream Now" stars Barbosão (Detective Rodriguez), Pedro Moysés, Luciano Moraes, Vinícius Sales, Igor Pimentel. The film was directed by Bruno Ferreira.

How long is "Don't Scream Now"?

"Don't Scream Now" has a runtime of 36 min and premiered in 2024.

Where can I watch "Don't Scream Now"?

Streaming availability for "Don't Scream Now" changes by country and service. TasteRay tracks where it is available across Netflix, Prime Video, Disney+, Max, Apple TV+ and 50+ other platforms — the current options for your country are shown on this page.