HomeLibraryAsk RayDiscoverJournal
Profile
Waiting

From Here to Eternity

19791 seasonBuzz Kulik
IMDb 7.1
Home
Library
Ask Ray
Discover
Journal

Is it for me?

Sign in to check how this title fits your taste.

Synopsis

"A DAY OF INFAMY. A NIGHT OF PASSION. A TIME THEY WILL NEVER FORGET."

The lives of the men and families of G Company, 24th Infantry Division, United States Army, on the eve of the attack on Pearl Harbor.

War & PoliticsDrama
Based On Novel Or BookCheatingHawaiiWorld War IiPearl HarborMilitary BaseUs ArmyMiniseries1940s

Ask Ray About This

Similar titles for me

Personalized recommendations based on your taste

What I'll love (and hate)

Honest personalized pros and cons

If I loved this...

Your next watch to keep the feeling

More from these creators

Showrunner, writers, and cast credits

Convince a skeptic

Arguments to get potential cowatcher on board

Hidden details

Easter eggs and things you missed

Trailer

Where to Watch

usUnited States

Own Instantly

VPN Required
Available in other countries where you don't have streaming services configured.

Unlock Streaming Availability

Sign up and add your streaming services to instantly see where you can watch this title – no searching, no guessing.

Credits

Cast

Crew

Additional Info

External Links

IMDb

Similar Titles

Frequently asked questions

What is From Here to Eternity (1979) about?

The lives of the men and families of G Company, 24th Infantry Division, United States Army, on the eve of the attack on Pearl Harbor.

Who stars in From Here to Eternity?

From Here to Eternity stars Natalie Wood (Karen Holmes), William Devane (Sgt. Milt Warden), Steve Railsback (Pvt. Robert E. Lee Prewitt), Roy Thinnes (Capt. Dana Holmes), Joe Pantoliano (Pvt. Angelo Maggio). The series was created by James Jones.

How many seasons does From Here to Eternity have?

From Here to Eternity has 1 seasons. There are 3 episodes in total.

Is From Here to Eternity worth watching?

From Here to Eternity holds an IMDb rating of 7.1/10. Fans of War & Politics, Drama are most likely to enjoy it — TasteRay can tell you how well it matches your personal taste.

Where can I watch From Here to Eternity?

Streaming availability for From Here to Eternity changes by country and service. TasteRay tracks where it is available across Netflix, Prime Video, Disney+, Max, Apple TV+ and 50+ other platforms — the current options for your country are shown on this page.