HomeLibraryAsk RayDiscoverJournal
Profile
Waiting

Spuk im Hochhaus

NR1982–19831 season
IMDb 7.9
Home
Library
Ask Ray
Discover
Journal

Is it for me?

Sign in to check how this title fits your taste.

Synopsis

200 years ago, innkeepers Jette and August Deibelschmidt led a rapacious life. Out of greed, they repeatedly got their guests drunk in order to steal from them. When police commissioner Friedrich Wilhelm Licht tried to put them out of action, the house caught fire and all three died. In his last words, he curses the pair of thieves, saying that they will not find peace until they have done seven good deeds after 200 years.

ComedyMystery
Curse

Ask Ray About This

Similar titles for me

Personalized recommendations based on your taste

What I'll love (and hate)

Honest personalized pros and cons

If I loved this...

Your next watch to keep the feeling

More from these creators

Showrunner, writers, and cast credits

Convince a skeptic

Arguments to get potential cowatcher on board

Hidden details

Easter eggs and things you missed

Where to Watch

usUnited States

Own Instantly

VPN Required
Available in other countries where you don't have streaming services configured.

Unlock Streaming Availability

Sign up and add your streaming services to instantly see where you can watch this title – no searching, no guessing.

Credits

Cast

Additional Info

External Links

IMDb

Similar Titles

Frequently asked questions

What is Spuk im Hochhaus (1982) about?

200 years ago, innkeepers Jette and August Deibelschmidt led a rapacious life. Out of greed, they repeatedly got their guests drunk in order to steal from them. When police commissioner Friedrich Wilhelm Licht tried to put them out of action, the house caught fire and all three died. In his last words, he curses the pair of thieves, saying that they will not find peace until they have done seven…

Who stars in Spuk im Hochhaus?

Spuk im Hochhaus stars Katja Paryla (Jette Deibelschmidt), Heinz Rennhack (August Deibelschmidt), Stefan Lisewski (Hausmeister Kegel), Klaus Mertens (Herr Neuhausen), Gerry Wolff (Kommissarius Friedrich Wilhelm Licht).

How many seasons does Spuk im Hochhaus have?

Spuk im Hochhaus has 1 seasons. There are 7 episodes in total.

Is Spuk im Hochhaus worth watching?

Spuk im Hochhaus holds an IMDb rating of 7.9/10. Fans of Comedy, Mystery are most likely to enjoy it — TasteRay can tell you how well it matches your personal taste.

Where can I watch Spuk im Hochhaus?

Streaming availability for Spuk im Hochhaus changes by country and service. TasteRay tracks where it is available across Netflix, Prime Video, Disney+, Max, Apple TV+ and 50+ other platforms — the current options for your country are shown on this page.