HomeLibraryAsk RayDiscoverJournal
Profile
Waiting

Livre Para Voar

1984–19851 seasonWolf Maya,Frederico Confalonieri
Home
Library
Ask Ray
Discover
Journal

Is it for me?

Sign in to check how this title fits your taste.

Synopsis

Set in Poços de Caldas, Minas Gerais, the story shows how Pardal and Bebel, young people newly arrived in the city, fall in love. However, each hides their true identity from the other.

SoapDrama

Ask Ray About This

Similar titles for me

Personalized recommendations based on your taste

What I'll love (and hate)

Honest personalized pros and cons

If I loved this...

Your next watch to keep the feeling

More from these creators

Showrunner, writers, and cast credits

Convince a skeptic

Arguments to get potential cowatcher on board

Hidden details

Easter eggs and things you missed

Where to Watch

usUnited States

Own Instantly

VPN Required
Available in other countries where you don't have streaming services configured.

Unlock Streaming Availability

Sign up and add your streaming services to instantly see where you can watch this title – no searching, no guessing.

Credits

Cast

Crew

Additional Info

External Links

IMDb

Similar Titles

Frequently asked questions

What is Livre Para Voar (1984) about?

Set in Poços de Caldas, Minas Gerais, the story shows how Pardal and Bebel, young people newly arrived in the city, fall in love. However, each hides their true identity from the other.

Who stars in Livre Para Voar?

Livre Para Voar stars Tony Ramos (Pardal (Paulo Alberto Ramos de Almeida Lima)), Carla Camurati (Bebel (Maria Isabel Jardim Julião) / Cristina Rocha), Fernando Almeida (Gibi (Gilberto de Souza)), Elias Gleizer (Pedrão), Laura Cardoso (Carolina). The series was created by Alcides Nogueira.

How many seasons does Livre Para Voar have?

Livre Para Voar has 1 seasons. There are 179 episodes in total.

Where can I watch Livre Para Voar?

Streaming availability for Livre Para Voar changes by country and service. TasteRay tracks where it is available across Netflix, Prime Video, Disney+, Max, Apple TV+ and 50+ other platforms — the current options for your country are shown on this page.