HomeLibraryAsk RayDiscoverJournal
Profile
Waiting

The Adventures of Swiss Family Robinson

NR19981 seasonDeclan Eames
IMDb 7.3
Home
Library
Ask Ray
Discover
Journal

Is it for me?

Sign in to check how this title fits your taste.

Synopsis

Classic saga of the merchant and his family shipwrecked on a South Seas island. This adaptation of the Johann David Wyss tale was one of the Pax network's initial offerings.

Action & AdventureDramaFamily
Swiss Family Robinson

Ask Ray About This

Similar titles for me

Personalized recommendations based on your taste

What I'll love (and hate)

Honest personalized pros and cons

If I loved this...

Your next watch to keep the feeling

More from these creators

Showrunner, writers, and cast credits

Convince a skeptic

Arguments to get potential cowatcher on board

Hidden details

Easter eggs and things you missed

Where to Watch

usUnited States

Own Instantly

VPN Required
Available in other countries where you don't have streaming services configured.

Unlock Streaming Availability

Sign up and add your streaming services to instantly see where you can watch this title – no searching, no guessing.

Credits

Cast

Crew

Additional Info

External Links

IMDbFacebook

Similar Titles

Frequently asked questions

What is The Adventures of Swiss Family Robinson (1998) about?

Classic saga of the merchant and his family shipwrecked on a South Seas island. This adaptation of the Johann David Wyss tale was one of the Pax network's initial offerings.

Who stars in The Adventures of Swiss Family Robinson?

The Adventures of Swiss Family Robinson stars Richard Thomas (David Robinson), Kieren Hutchison (Ernst Robinson), K.C. Kelly (Jed Parsons), Gareth Howells (Ben Thomas), Charlotte Woollams (Joanna Robinson). The series was created by John Laing.

How many seasons does The Adventures of Swiss Family Robinson have?

The Adventures of Swiss Family Robinson has 1 seasons. There are 30 episodes in total.

Is The Adventures of Swiss Family Robinson worth watching?

The Adventures of Swiss Family Robinson holds an IMDb rating of 7.3/10. Fans of Action & Adventure, Drama, Family are most likely to enjoy it — TasteRay can tell you how well it matches your personal taste.

Where can I watch The Adventures of Swiss Family Robinson?

Streaming availability for The Adventures of Swiss Family Robinson changes by country and service. TasteRay tracks where it is available across Netflix, Prime Video, Disney+, Max, Apple TV+ and 50+ other platforms — the current options for your country are shown on this page.