HomeLibraryAsk RayDiscoverJournal
Profile
Waiting

Rave Master

TV-PG2001–20021 season
IMDb 7.0
Home
Library
Ask Ray
Discover
Journal

Is it for me?

Sign in to check how this title fits your taste.

Synopsis

Fifty years ago, malevolent stones known as Dark Brings brought about the "Overdrive," a calamitous event that destroyed one-tenth of the world. In the present day, the nefarious organization Demon Card seeks the Dark Brings' power for their all but innocent intentions. Haru Glory, a sword-wielding silver-haired teenager, inherits the title of Rave Master: the person who wields the power of the legendary Rave Stones, artifacts capable of destroying the Dark Brings. However, the many Rave Stones were scattered across the globe as a result of the Overdrive, allowing Demon Card to continue their malpractices.

AnimationComedySci-Fi & FantasyAction & Adventure
MagicRomanceBased On MangaShounenAnime

Ask Ray About This

Similar titles for me

Personalized recommendations based on your taste

What I'll love (and hate)

Honest personalized pros and cons

If I loved this...

Your next watch to keep the feeling

More from these creators

Showrunner, writers, and cast credits

Convince a skeptic

Arguments to get potential cowatcher on board

Hidden details

Easter eggs and things you missed

Where to Watch

usUnited States

Own Instantly

VPN Required
Available in other countries where you don't have streaming services configured.

Unlock Streaming Availability

Sign up and add your streaming services to instantly see where you can watch this title – no searching, no guessing.

Credits

Cast

Crew

Additional Info

External Links

IMDbOfficial Website

Similar Titles

Fairy Tail

Fairy Tail

2009

One Piece

One Piece

1999

Naruto

Naruto

2002

Hunter x Hunter

Hunter x Hunter

2011

Fullmetal Alchemist: Brotherhood

Fullmetal Alchemist: Brotherhood

2009

Dragon Quest: The Adventure of Dai

Dragon Quest: The Adventure of Dai

2020

Magi

Magi

2012

The Seven Deadly Sins

The Seven Deadly Sins

2014

Black Clover

Black Clover

2017

RADIANT

RADIANT

2018

Slayers

Slayers

1995

EDENS ZERO

EDENS ZERO

2021

Frequently asked questions

What is Rave Master (2001) about?

Fifty years ago, malevolent stones known as Dark Brings brought about the "Overdrive," a calamitous event that destroyed one-tenth of the world. In the present day, the nefarious organization Demon Card seeks the Dark Brings' power for their all but innocent intentions. Haru Glory, a sword-wielding silver-haired teenager, inherits the title of Rave Master: the person who wields the power of the…

Who stars in Rave Master?

Rave Master stars Ayako Kawasumi (Elie (voice)), Tomokazu Seki (Haru Glory (voice)), Showtaro Morikubo (Hamrio Musica (voice)), Satsuki Yukino (Cattleya Glory (voice)), Masami Kikuchi (Sieghart (voice)).

How many seasons does Rave Master have?

Rave Master has 1 seasons. There are 51 episodes in total.

Is Rave Master worth watching?

Rave Master holds an IMDb rating of 7.0/10. Fans of Animation, Comedy, Sci-Fi & Fantasy are most likely to enjoy it — TasteRay can tell you how well it matches your personal taste.

Where can I watch Rave Master?

Streaming availability for Rave Master changes by country and service. TasteRay tracks where it is available across Netflix, Prime Video, Disney+, Max, Apple TV+ and 50+ other platforms — the current options for your country are shown on this page.