HomeLibraryAsk RayDiscoverJournal
Profile
Waiting

There's Someone Watching

20031 seasonTakashi Narita,Toru Hayashi
Home
Library
Ask Ray
Discover
Journal

Is it for me?

Sign in to check how this title fits your taste.

Synopsis

Azusa the wife, Otaro the husband, and their only daughter Suzu. They live in a little public dwelling in Tokyo. They're a fairly ordinary family of three living a normal but happy life. That is, until they move into that house. Then all sorts of frightening experiences escalate and involve the entire family, developing into incidents that will give goosebumps. Would you be able to defend your precious family if a major disaster should suddenly occur? The topics in this series are family and life itself, the ultimate topics for everyone. This drama uses the form of a horror suspense show to depict the bonds within a family. --Fuji TV

MysteryDrama
InfidelityStalkerFamily RelationshipsHome InvasionFamilyMental Illness

Ask Ray About This

Similar titles for me

Personalized recommendations based on your taste

What I'll love (and hate)

Honest personalized pros and cons

If I loved this...

Your next watch to keep the feeling

More from these creators

Showrunner, writers, and cast credits

Convince a skeptic

Arguments to get potential cowatcher on board

Hidden details

Easter eggs and things you missed

Trailer

Where to Watch

usUnited States

Own Instantly

VPN Required
Available in other countries where you don't have streaming services configured.

Unlock Streaming Availability

Sign up and add your streaming services to instantly see where you can watch this title – no searching, no guessing.

Credits

Cast

Crew

Additional Info

External Links

IMDb

Similar Titles

Frequently asked questions

What is There's Someone Watching (2003) about?

Azusa the wife, Otaro the husband, and their only daughter Suzu. They live in a little public dwelling in Tokyo. They're a fairly ordinary family of three living a normal but happy life. That is, until they move into that house. Then all sorts of frightening experiences escalate and involve the entire family, developing into incidents that will give goosebumps. Would you be able to defend your…

Who stars in There's Someone Watching?

There's Someone Watching stars Miho Shiraishi (Aiko Sawamura), Aiko Sato (Satomi Kashiwagi), Yusuke Santamaria (Otaro Matsumoto), Kazuki Kitamura (Kazuma Sawamura), Maria Takagi (Kotone, Hamaguchi). The series was created by Toru Hayashi.

How many seasons does There's Someone Watching have?

There's Someone Watching has 1 seasons. There are 10 episodes in total.

Where can I watch There's Someone Watching?

Streaming availability for There's Someone Watching changes by country and service. TasteRay tracks where it is available across Netflix, Prime Video, Disney+, Max, Apple TV+ and 50+ other platforms — the current options for your country are shown on this page.