HomeLibraryAsk RayDiscoverJournal
Profile
Waiting

Nirvanna the Band the Show

TV-MA2017–20182 seasonsMatt Johnson
Home
Library
Ask Ray
Discover
Journal

Is it for me?

Sign in to check how this title fits your taste.

Synopsis

Two lifelong best friends and roommates are planning the greatest musical act in the history of the modern world.

Comedy
Toronto, CanadaParodyMockumentarySitcomPublicity StuntBased On Web SeriesMetafictionAlt ComedySemi-scripted

Ask Ray About This

Similar titles for me

Personalized recommendations based on your taste

What I'll love (and hate)

Honest personalized pros and cons

If I loved this...

Your next watch to keep the feeling

More from these creators

Showrunner, writers, and cast credits

Convince a skeptic

Arguments to get potential cowatcher on board

Hidden details

Easter eggs and things you missed

Trailer

Where to Watch

usUnited States

Own Instantly

VPN Required
Available in other countries where you don't have streaming services configured.

Unlock Streaming Availability

Sign up and add your streaming services to instantly see where you can watch this title – no searching, no guessing.

Credits

Cast

Crew

Additional Info

External Links

IMDbFacebookXOfficial Website

Similar Titles

Frequently asked questions

What is Nirvanna the Band the Show (2017) about?

Two lifelong best friends and roommates are planning the greatest musical act in the history of the modern world.

Who stars in Nirvanna the Band the Show?

Nirvanna the Band the Show stars Jay McCarrol (Jay), Matt Johnson (Matt), Jared Raab (Self). The series was created by Matt Johnson.

How many seasons does Nirvanna the Band the Show have?

Nirvanna the Band the Show has 2 seasons. There are 16 episodes in total.

Where can I watch Nirvanna the Band the Show?

Streaming availability for Nirvanna the Band the Show changes by country and service. TasteRay tracks where it is available across Netflix, Prime Video, Disney+, Max, Apple TV+ and 50+ other platforms — the current options for your country are shown on this page.