HomeLibraryAsk RayDiscoverJournal
Profile
Waiting

Oh! Mother

2018–2 seasons
Home
Library
Ask Ray
Discover
Journal

Is it for me?

Sign in to check how this title fits your taste.

Synopsis

Saurav finds out that Diya is pregnant and the couple must turn to Saurav's mother for help. Saurav and Pablo try to figure out how to get Saurav back in to his house. In the meantime Diya gets hit by a nervous break down. Or is it something more ? Diya's parents pay a visit to Saurav and his family. Elsewhere Pablo trips on LSD for the first time. Guess what happens next ?

Drama

Ask Ray About This

Similar titles for me

Personalized recommendations based on your taste

What I'll love (and hate)

Honest personalized pros and cons

If I loved this...

Your next watch to keep the feeling

More from these creators

Showrunner, writers, and cast credits

Convince a skeptic

Arguments to get potential cowatcher on board

Hidden details

Easter eggs and things you missed

Where to Watch

usUnited States

Own Instantly

VPN Required
Available in other countries where you don't have streaming services configured.

Unlock Streaming Availability

Sign up and add your streaming services to instantly see where you can watch this title – no searching, no guessing.

Credits

Cast

Additional Info

External Links

IMDb

Similar Titles

Frequently asked questions

What is Oh! Mother (2018) about?

Saurav finds out that Diya is pregnant and the couple must turn to Saurav's mother for help. Saurav and Pablo try to figure out how to get Saurav back in to his house. In the meantime Diya gets hit by a nervous break down. Or is it something more ? Diya's parents pay a visit to Saurav and his family. Elsewhere Pablo trips on LSD for the first time. Guess what happens next ?

Who stars in Oh! Mother?

Oh! Mother stars Bibriti Chatterjee (Diya), Anirjit Roy (Saurav), Soumyadeep Bubbla Bhattacharya (Pablo), Duke Bose (EJ), Bidipta Chakraborty (Sipra).

How many seasons does Oh! Mother have?

Oh! Mother has 2 seasons. There are 13 episodes in total.

Where can I watch Oh! Mother?

Streaming availability for Oh! Mother changes by country and service. TasteRay tracks where it is available across Netflix, Prime Video, Disney+, Max, Apple TV+ and 50+ other platforms — the current options for your country are shown on this page.