HomeLibraryAsk RayDiscoverJournal
Profile
Waiting

Zomer in Zeeland

20181 seasonJohan Timmers
IMDb 7.3
Home
Library
Ask Ray
Discover
Journal

Is it for me?

Sign in to check how this title fits your taste.

ComedyDrama

Ask Ray About This

Similar titles for me

Personalized recommendations based on your taste

What I'll love (and hate)

Honest personalized pros and cons

If I loved this...

Your next watch to keep the feeling

More from these creators

Showrunner, writers, and cast credits

Convince a skeptic

Arguments to get potential cowatcher on board

Hidden details

Easter eggs and things you missed

Where to Watch

usUnited States

Own Instantly

VPN Required
Available in other countries where you don't have streaming services configured.

Unlock Streaming Availability

Sign up and add your streaming services to instantly see where you can watch this title – no searching, no guessing.

Credits

Cast

Crew

Additional Info

External Links

IMDbOfficial Website

Similar Titles

Frequently asked questions

Who stars in Zomer in Zeeland?

Zomer in Zeeland stars Tonko Bossen (Jurgen Mulder), Daniël Boissevain (Sjors Mulder), Pip Pellens (Fenna Mulder). The series was created by Elle van Rijn.

How many seasons does Zomer in Zeeland have?

Zomer in Zeeland has 1 seasons. There are 12 episodes in total.

Is Zomer in Zeeland worth watching?

Zomer in Zeeland holds an IMDb rating of 7.3/10. Fans of Comedy, Drama are most likely to enjoy it — TasteRay can tell you how well it matches your personal taste.

Where can I watch Zomer in Zeeland?

Streaming availability for Zomer in Zeeland changes by country and service. TasteRay tracks where it is available across Netflix, Prime Video, Disney+, Max, Apple TV+ and 50+ other platforms — the current options for your country are shown on this page.