HomeLibraryAsk RayDiscoverJournal
Profile
Waiting

Bad Love

2019–20201 seasonKim Mi-sook
Home
Library
Ask Ray
Discover
Journal

Is it for me?

Sign in to check how this title fits your taste.

Synopsis

The story of a woman who struggles amidst a big whirlwind of fate, and her unconditional motherly love.

DramaFamilySoap
ScandalFamily ConflictTelenovelaTime SkipSecondary CoupleSecret

Ask Ray About This

Similar titles for me

Personalized recommendations based on your taste

What I'll love (and hate)

Honest personalized pros and cons

If I loved this...

Your next watch to keep the feeling

More from these creators

Showrunner, writers, and cast credits

Convince a skeptic

Arguments to get potential cowatcher on board

Hidden details

Easter eggs and things you missed

Where to Watch

usUnited States

Own Instantly

VPN Required
Available in other countries where you don't have streaming services configured.

Unlock Streaming Availability

Sign up and add your streaming services to instantly see where you can watch this title – no searching, no guessing.

Credits

Cast

Crew

Additional Info

External Links

Official Website

Similar Titles

Frequently asked questions

What is Bad Love (2019) about?

The story of a woman who struggles amidst a big whirlwind of fate, and her unconditional motherly love.

Who stars in Bad Love?

Bad Love stars Shin Go-eun (Choi So-won), Lee Sun-ho (Han Jae-hyeok), Oh Seung-ah (Hwang Yeon-soo), Yoon Jong-hwa (Han Min-hyeok), Jeon Seung-bin (Choi Ho Jin). The series was created by Kim Mi-sook.

How many seasons does Bad Love have?

Bad Love has 1 seasons. There are 129 episodes in total.

Where can I watch Bad Love?

Streaming availability for Bad Love changes by country and service. TasteRay tracks where it is available across Netflix, Prime Video, Disney+, Max, Apple TV+ and 50+ other platforms — the current options for your country are shown on this page.