HomeLibraryAsk RayDiscoverJournal
Profile
Waiting

In a Class of Her Own

20201 seasonZhi Lei
IMDb 7.6
Home
Library
Ask Ray
Discover
Journal

Is it for me?

Sign in to check how this title fits your taste.

Synopsis

Xue Wenxi comes from an impoverished family, and disguises as a guy to make ends meet by helping to transcript and copywrite books. She meets Feng Chengjun, the son of the Prime Minister, during a business transaction. Coming to admire her talent, Feng Chengjun secretly sets a plan in motion that leaves her with no choice but to enroll in the the Yun Shang Academy. As the school only accepts male students, Xue Wenxi disguises herself as a boy (renaming herself as Xue Wenbin), and lives everyday on thin ice to guard her secret. Fortunately, she has Feng Chengjun to come to her aid, allowing her to focus on her studies.

DramaComedy
FriendshipRomanceCross DressingHistorical FictionHidden IdentityReverse HaremYouth

Ask Ray About This

Similar titles for me

Personalized recommendations based on your taste

What I'll love (and hate)

Honest personalized pros and cons

If I loved this...

Your next watch to keep the feeling

More from these creators

Showrunner, writers, and cast credits

Convince a skeptic

Arguments to get potential cowatcher on board

Hidden details

Easter eggs and things you missed

Where to Watch

usUnited States

Own Instantly

VPN Required
Available in other countries where you don't have streaming services configured.

Unlock Streaming Availability

Sign up and add your streaming services to instantly see where you can watch this title – no searching, no guessing.

Credits

Cast

Crew

Additional Info

External Links

IMDbOfficial Website

Similar Titles

Frequently asked questions

What is In a Class of Her Own (2020) about?

Xue Wenxi comes from an impoverished family, and disguises as a guy to make ends meet by helping to transcript and copywrite books. She meets Feng Chengjun, the son of the Prime Minister, during a business transaction. Coming to admire her talent, Feng Chengjun secretly sets a plan in motion that leaves her with no choice but to enroll in the the Yun Shang Academy. As the school only accepts male…

Who stars in In a Class of Her Own?

In a Class of Her Own stars Ju Jingyi (Xue Wenxi / Xue Wenbin), Song Weilong (Feng Chengjun), Bi Wenjun (Yu Lexuan), Wang Ruichang (Lei Ao / Lei Zexin), Chen Yilong (Han Shengzhi). The series was created by Zhi Lei.

How many seasons does In a Class of Her Own have?

In a Class of Her Own has 1 seasons. There are 36 episodes in total.

Is In a Class of Her Own worth watching?

In a Class of Her Own holds an IMDb rating of 7.6/10. Fans of Drama, Comedy are most likely to enjoy it — TasteRay can tell you how well it matches your personal taste.

Where can I watch In a Class of Her Own?

Streaming availability for In a Class of Her Own changes by country and service. TasteRay tracks where it is available across Netflix, Prime Video, Disney+, Max, Apple TV+ and 50+ other platforms — the current options for your country are shown on this page.