HomeLibraryAsk RayDiscoverJournal
Profile
Waiting

Ultimate Note

2020–20211 seasonXi Zou,Xiaogang Ma,Wei Lizhou
IMDb 8.4
Home
Library
Ask Ray
Discover
Journal

Is it for me?

Sign in to check how this title fits your taste.

Synopsis

The story focuses on Wu Xie who was born in a family of tomb explorers trying to find the secrets of a mysterious event decades ago with his friends.

DramaMystery
Based On Novel Or BookSupernaturalSurvivalBromanceTomb Raiding

Ask Ray About This

Similar titles for me

Personalized recommendations based on your taste

What I'll love (and hate)

Honest personalized pros and cons

If I loved this...

Your next watch to keep the feeling

More from these creators

Showrunner, writers, and cast credits

Convince a skeptic

Arguments to get potential cowatcher on board

Hidden details

Easter eggs and things you missed

Trailer

Where to Watch

usUnited States

Own Instantly

VPN Required
Available in other countries where you don't have streaming services configured.

Unlock Streaming Availability

Sign up and add your streaming services to instantly see where you can watch this title – no searching, no guessing.

Credits

Cast

Crew

Additional Info

External Links

IMDbOfficial Website

Similar Titles

Frequently asked questions

What is Ultimate Note (2020) about?

The story focuses on Wu Xie who was born in a family of tomb explorers trying to find the secrets of a mysterious event decades ago with his friends.

Who stars in Ultimate Note?

Ultimate Note stars Joseph Zeng (Wu Xie), Xiao Yuliang (Zhang Qiling), Hani Kyzy (A Ning), Liu Yuning (Hei Yanjing), Fan Ming (Wu Sanxing). The series was created by Xi Zou.

How many seasons does Ultimate Note have?

Ultimate Note has 1 seasons. There are 36 episodes in total.

Is Ultimate Note worth watching?

Ultimate Note holds an IMDb rating of 8.4/10. Fans of Drama, Mystery are most likely to enjoy it — TasteRay can tell you how well it matches your personal taste.

Where can I watch Ultimate Note?

Streaming availability for Ultimate Note changes by country and service. TasteRay tracks where it is available across Netflix, Prime Video, Disney+, Max, Apple TV+ and 50+ other platforms — the current options for your country are shown on this page.