HomeLibraryAsk RayDiscoverJournal
Profile
Waiting

The Vampire Dies in No Time

TV-142021–20232 seasons
Home
Library
Ask Ray
Discover
Journal

Is it for me?

Sign in to check how this title fits your taste.

Synopsis

In Shin-Yokohama, humans engage in a long, drawn out battle against vampires. Amongst them, the last "true vampire" stands... Will he be a bringer of peace, or destruction?

AnimationComedySci-Fi & Fantasy
VampireBromanceBased On MangaAnimeVampire Hunter

Ask Ray About This

Similar titles for me

Personalized recommendations based on your taste

What I'll love (and hate)

Honest personalized pros and cons

If I loved this...

Your next watch to keep the feeling

More from these creators

Showrunner, writers, and cast credits

Convince a skeptic

Arguments to get potential cowatcher on board

Hidden details

Easter eggs and things you missed

Trailer

Where to Watch

usUnited States

Own Instantly

VPN Required
Available in other countries where you don't have streaming services configured.

Unlock Streaming Availability

Sign up and add your streaming services to instantly see where you can watch this title – no searching, no guessing.

Credits

Cast

Crew

Additional Info

External Links

IMDbXOfficial Website

Similar Titles

Frequently asked questions

What is The Vampire Dies in No Time (2021) about?

In Shin-Yokohama, humans engage in a long, drawn out battle against vampires. Amongst them, the last "true vampire" stands... Will he be a bringer of peace, or destruction?

Who stars in The Vampire Dies in No Time?

The Vampire Dies in No Time stars Jun Fukuyama (Dralc (voice)), Makoto Furukawa (Ronaldo (voice)), Mutsumi Tamura (John (voice)), Natsumi Hioka (Hiniachi (voice)), Yoshitsugu Matsuoka (Tо̄ Handa (voice)).

How many seasons does The Vampire Dies in No Time have?

The Vampire Dies in No Time has 2 seasons. There are 24 episodes in total.

Where can I watch The Vampire Dies in No Time?

Streaming availability for The Vampire Dies in No Time changes by country and service. TasteRay tracks where it is available across Netflix, Prime Video, Disney+, Max, Apple TV+ and 50+ other platforms — the current options for your country are shown on this page.