HomeLibraryAsk RayDiscoverJournal
Profile
Waiting

Futsal Boys!!!!!

TV-1420221 seasonYukina Hiiro
Home
Library
Ask Ray
Discover
Journal

Is it for me?

Sign in to check how this title fits your taste.

Synopsis

Haru Yamato watches the championship of the U-18 world cup and is inspired by a Japanese player Tokinari Tenōji. He joins the Koyo Academy High School's futsal team with the goal of becoming a player like Tenōji. There, he finds friends, and together they face their rivals.

Animation
CompetitionBallSportsFriendsSlice Of LifeBromanceAnimeBoysFutsal TeamBukatsu

Ask Ray About This

Similar titles for me

Personalized recommendations based on your taste

What I'll love (and hate)

Honest personalized pros and cons

If I loved this...

Your next watch to keep the feeling

More from these creators

Showrunner, writers, and cast credits

Convince a skeptic

Arguments to get potential cowatcher on board

Hidden details

Easter eggs and things you missed

Trailer

Where to Watch

usUnited States

Own Instantly

VPN Required
Available in other countries where you don't have streaming services configured.

Unlock Streaming Availability

Sign up and add your streaming services to instantly see where you can watch this title – no searching, no guessing.

Credits

Cast

Crew

Additional Info

External Links

IMDbXOfficial Website

Similar Titles

Frequently asked questions

What is Futsal Boys!!!!! (2022) about?

Haru Yamato watches the championship of the U-18 world cup and is inspired by a Japanese player Tokinari Tenōji. He joins the Koyo Academy High School's futsal team with the goal of becoming a player like Tenōji. There, he finds friends, and together they face their rivals.

Who stars in Futsal Boys!!!!!?

Futsal Boys!!!!! stars Ryota Takara (Haru Yamato (voice)), Shuto Ishimori (Seiichiro Sakaki (voice)), Kohei Yoshiwara (Toi Tsukioka (voice)), Ryotaro Yamaguchi (Tsubaki Yukinaga (voice)), Furuta Kazuki (Ryu Nagumo (voice)). The series was created by Yukina Hiiro.

How many seasons does Futsal Boys!!!!! have?

Futsal Boys!!!!! has 1 seasons. There are 12 episodes in total.

Where can I watch Futsal Boys!!!!!?

Streaming availability for Futsal Boys!!!!! changes by country and service. TasteRay tracks where it is available across Netflix, Prime Video, Disney+, Max, Apple TV+ and 50+ other platforms — the current options for your country are shown on this page.