HomeLibraryAsk RayDiscoverJournal
Profile
Waiting

My Happy Divorced Life

TV-1420231 season
Home
Library
Ask Ray
Discover
Journal

Is it for me?

Sign in to check how this title fits your taste.

Synopsis

Kazuha Ono is divorced at the age of 35 due to her husband's affair. Despite this, she is trying to live positively but is conscious of other people’s remarks regarding her age and the fact she’s a divorcee. While announcing her divorce to her coworkers she is overhead by Mitsui, a new employee, who happens to be there. Furthermore, Rensuke Hayami, a former business partner, now a popular actor, also appears, and begins to wield her Kazuha?!

Drama
RomanceBased On MangaCo-workers RelationshipOlder Woman Younger Man RelationshipAge-gap Relationship

Ask Ray About This

Similar titles for me

Personalized recommendations based on your taste

What I'll love (and hate)

Honest personalized pros and cons

If I loved this...

Your next watch to keep the feeling

More from these creators

Showrunner, writers, and cast credits

Convince a skeptic

Arguments to get potential cowatcher on board

Hidden details

Easter eggs and things you missed

Where to Watch

usUnited States

Own Instantly

VPN Required
Available in other countries where you don't have streaming services configured.

Unlock Streaming Availability

Sign up and add your streaming services to instantly see where you can watch this title – no searching, no guessing.

Credits

Cast

Crew

Additional Info

External Links

IMDbOfficial Website

Similar Titles

Frequently asked questions

What is My Happy Divorced Life (2023) about?

Kazuha Ono is divorced at the age of 35 due to her husband's affair. Despite this, she is trying to live positively but is conscious of other people’s remarks regarding her age and the fact she’s a divorcee. While announcing her divorce to her coworkers she is overhead by Mitsui, a new employee, who happens to be there. Furthermore, Rensuke Hayami, a former business partner, now a popular actor,…

Who stars in My Happy Divorced Life?

My Happy Divorced Life stars Rin Takanashi, Keito Tsuna, Akihisa Shiono, Seiko Iwaido, Toshiya Tohyama.

How many seasons does My Happy Divorced Life have?

My Happy Divorced Life has 1 seasons. There are 6 episodes in total.

Where can I watch My Happy Divorced Life?

Streaming availability for My Happy Divorced Life changes by country and service. TasteRay tracks where it is available across Netflix, Prime Video, Disney+, Max, Apple TV+ and 50+ other platforms — the current options for your country are shown on this page.