HomeLibraryAsk RayDiscoverJournal
Profile
Waiting

Love Sick

20241 seasonThanamin Wongsakulpach
Home
Library
Ask Ray
Discover
Journal

Is it for me?

Sign in to check how this title fits your taste.

Synopsis

Phun, the student council vice president, strikes a deal with Noh, the music club leader, to pose as his boyfriend in exchange for funding—only for their fake relationship to turn real.

Drama
Based On Novel Or BookHigh SchoolRomanceLgbtGay RomanceBoys' Love (bl)Youth

Ask Ray About This

Similar titles for me

Personalized recommendations based on your taste

What I'll love (and hate)

Honest personalized pros and cons

If I loved this...

Your next watch to keep the feeling

More from these creators

Showrunner, writers, and cast credits

Convince a skeptic

Arguments to get potential cowatcher on board

Hidden details

Easter eggs and things you missed

Where to Watch

usUnited States

Own Instantly

VPN Required
Available in other countries where you don't have streaming services configured.

Unlock Streaming Availability

Sign up and add your streaming services to instantly see where you can watch this title – no searching, no guessing.

Credits

Cast

Crew

Additional Info

External Links

IMDbFacebookX

Similar Titles

Frequently asked questions

What is Love Sick (2024) about?

Phun, the student council vice president, strikes a deal with Noh, the music club leader, to pose as his boyfriend in exchange for funding—only for their fake relationship to turn real.

Who stars in Love Sick?

Love Sick stars Passawish Thamasungkeeti (No), Poomsuwan suwansatit (Pun), Krit Ngamtanakijja (Earn), Pongphop Samranchaiyakorn (Pete), Thayawat Sereeviriyakun (Mick). The series was created by Latika Chumpoo.

How many seasons does Love Sick have?

Love Sick has 1 seasons. There are 15 episodes in total.

Where can I watch Love Sick?

Streaming availability for Love Sick changes by country and service. TasteRay tracks where it is available across Netflix, Prime Video, Disney+, Max, Apple TV+ and 50+ other platforms — the current options for your country are shown on this page.