HomeLibraryAsk RayDiscoverJournal
Profile
Waiting

Modern Woman

2025–1 seasonAyberk Sak,Murat Kaman
IMDb 7.7
Home
Library
Ask Ray
Discover
Journal

Is it for me?

Sign in to check how this title fits your taste.

Synopsis

Pınar is a woman who comes from a traditional family and is trying to stand on her own feet in Istanbul. Working as an assistant brand manager at a food company, Pınar appears strong and determined from the outside, but in her inner world she is searching for love, promotion, and her own identity. When blowing out the candles on her birthday cake, Pınar's only wish becomes "let the promotion and love I've been waiting for finally come."

Comedy

Ask Ray About This

Similar titles for me

Personalized recommendations based on your taste

What I'll love (and hate)

Honest personalized pros and cons

If I loved this...

Your next watch to keep the feeling

More from these creators

Showrunner, writers, and cast credits

Convince a skeptic

Arguments to get potential cowatcher on board

Hidden details

Easter eggs and things you missed

Trailer

Where to Watch

usUnited States

Own Instantly

VPN Required
Available in other countries where you don't have streaming services configured.

Unlock Streaming Availability

Sign up and add your streaming services to instantly see where you can watch this title – no searching, no guessing.

Credits

Cast

Crew

Additional Info

External Links

IMDbOfficial Website

Similar Titles

Frequently asked questions

What is Modern Woman (2025) about?

Pınar is a woman who comes from a traditional family and is trying to stand on her own feet in Istanbul. Working as an assistant brand manager at a food company, Pınar appears strong and determined from the outside, but in her inner world she is searching for love, promotion, and her own identity. When blowing out the candles on her birthday cake, Pınar's only wish becomes "let the promotion and…

Who stars in Modern Woman?

Modern Woman stars İrem Sak (Pınar), Gözde Kaya (Ferda), Su Sanad (Gözde), Kemal Okan Özkan (Kudret), Özlem Tokaslan (Menşure). The series was created by Ayberk Sak.

How many seasons does Modern Woman have?

Modern Woman has 1 seasons. There are 10 episodes in total.

Is Modern Woman worth watching?

Modern Woman holds an IMDb rating of 7.7/10. Fans of Comedy are most likely to enjoy it — TasteRay can tell you how well it matches your personal taste.

Where can I watch Modern Woman?

Streaming availability for Modern Woman changes by country and service. TasteRay tracks where it is available across Netflix, Prime Video, Disney+, Max, Apple TV+ and 50+ other platforms — the current options for your country are shown on this page.