HomeLibraryAsk RayDiscoverJournal
Profile
Waiting

Alexander Armstrong Across America

2026–1 seasonEwen Thomson
Home
Library
Ask Ray
Discover
Journal

Is it for me?

Sign in to check how this title fits your taste.

Synopsis

Alexander Armstrong embarks on a journey across the United States to explore how a nation founded on bold ideals became one of the world’s most powerful and complex countries. From the historic streets of Pennsylvania and the rugged hills of West Virginia to Florida’s sun-soaked coastlines, the neon spectacle of Las Vegas and the vast landscapes of Utah, the series crosses thousands of miles to meet the people and places that reveal a nation shaped by its past, constantly reinventing itself, and defined by bold ambition and striking contrasts.

Documentary
SightseeingExplorationTravelArchitectureBriton AbroadLandscapeTravelogueObservational DocumentaryScenicContrast

Ask Ray About This

Similar titles for me

Personalized recommendations based on your taste

What I'll love (and hate)

Honest personalized pros and cons

If I loved this...

Your next watch to keep the feeling

More from these creators

Showrunner, writers, and cast credits

Convince a skeptic

Arguments to get potential cowatcher on board

Hidden details

Easter eggs and things you missed

Where to Watch

usUnited States

Own Instantly

VPN Required
Available in other countries where you don't have streaming services configured.

Unlock Streaming Availability

Sign up and add your streaming services to instantly see where you can watch this title – no searching, no guessing.

Credits

Cast

Crew

Additional Info

External Links

IMDbOfficial Website

Similar Titles

Frequently asked questions

What is Alexander Armstrong Across America (2026) about?

Alexander Armstrong embarks on a journey across the United States to explore how a nation founded on bold ideals became one of the world’s most powerful and complex countries. From the historic streets of Pennsylvania and the rugged hills of West Virginia to Florida’s sun-soaked coastlines, the neon spectacle of Las Vegas and the vast landscapes of Utah, the series crosses thousands of miles to…

Who stars in Alexander Armstrong Across America?

Alexander Armstrong Across America stars Alexander Armstrong (Self - Presenter). The series was created by Ewen Thomson.

How many seasons does Alexander Armstrong Across America have?

Alexander Armstrong Across America has 1 seasons. There are 4 episodes in total.

Where can I watch Alexander Armstrong Across America?

Streaming availability for Alexander Armstrong Across America changes by country and service. TasteRay tracks where it is available across Netflix, Prime Video, Disney+, Max, Apple TV+ and 50+ other platforms — the current options for your country are shown on this page.