Tuu Juliet Jatt Di backdrop
Waiting

Tuu Juliet Jatt Di

2025–2 seasonsSargun Mehta

Is it for me?

Sign in to check how this title fits your taste.

Synopsis

"Ek Cool College Love Story"

The star of the story—Heer—is an ambitious Kudi! Poles apart, Nawab is a rich, spoiled Munda. Destiny brings them together in a love saga inked by betrayals.

DramaSoap

Ask Ray About This

Similar titles for me

Personalized recommendations based on your taste

What I'll love (and hate)

Honest personalized pros and cons

If I loved this...

Your next watch to keep the feeling

More from these creators

Showrunner, writers, and cast credits

Convince a skeptic

Arguments to get potential cowatcher on board

Hidden details

Easter eggs and things you missed

Trailer

Where to Watch

Unlock Streaming Availability

Sign up and add your streaming services to instantly see where you can watch this title – no searching, no guessing.

Credits

Cast

Additional Info

External Links

Similar Titles

Frequently asked questions

What is Tuu Juliet Jatt Di (2025) about?

The star of the story—Heer—is an ambitious Kudi! Poles apart, Nawab is a rich, spoiled Munda. Destiny brings them together in a love saga inked by betrayals.

Who stars in Tuu Juliet Jatt Di?

Tuu Juliet Jatt Di stars Jasmeet Kaur (Heer Sandhu-Brar), Syed Raza Ahmed (Nawab Brar), Digvijay Purohit (Dilip Brar), Ayush Sharma (Arjun Bedi), Abhishek Sharma (Gurbaaz "Buzzo" Gill). The series was created by Sargun Mehta.

How many seasons does Tuu Juliet Jatt Di have?

Tuu Juliet Jatt Di has 2 seasons. There are 336 episodes in total.

Where can I watch Tuu Juliet Jatt Di?

Streaming availability for Tuu Juliet Jatt Di changes by country and service. TasteRay tracks where it is available across Netflix, Prime Video, Disney+, Max, Apple TV+ and 50+ other platforms — the current options for your country are shown on this page.