Helena Miranda
Home
Library
Ask Ray
Discover
Journal

Helena Miranda

Directing
5 credits

Discover Helena Miranda, acclaimed director. Explore the complete filmography and find where to stream the best work.

About Helena Miranda

Helena Miranda is a renowned director, with 5 credits to their name.

Complete Filmography

How Much Does A Body Weigh? poster

How Much Does A Body Weigh?

Assistant Director

2024

9 to 5 poster

9 to 5

Director

2023

April in May poster

April in May

Colorist

2023

COISAS SÉRIAS poster

COISAS SÉRIAS

Gaffer

4 credits

Ray's Insights

Portfolio Overview

Helena Miranda has contributed to 4 unique projects. Their work spans both film and television, showcasing diverse storytelling.

Career Timeline

Helena Miranda continues to make an impact with their ongoing work.

Primary Expertise

Known primarily for director. Helena Miranda has worked behind the scenes on 5 productions.

Current Popularity

Helena Miranda has a dedicated following, with a popularity score of 0.7.

People Also Ask

Which titles feature work by Helena Miranda?

Helena Miranda has 5 credits across film and television. Primary field: director.

Helena Miranda — what are they known for?

Primary field: director.

How many titles does Helena Miranda have?

Credited on 0 on-screen roles, 5 crew credits in feature films and 0 television titles. 5 screen credits in total.

Helena Miranda — what are the latest titles?

The most recent projects are How Much Does A Body Weigh?, 9 to 5, April in May.

Where can I watch titles with Helena Miranda?

TasteRay shows streaming availability for these titles. We aggregate data from Netflix, Amazon Prime, Disney+, HBO Max and 50+ other services. In our catalogue: 5 films from this filmography.

Helena Miranda — social media?

No verified profiles are linked here. TasteRay still provides the full filmography and shows where to stream the titles.

Want to watch titles with Helena Miranda?

Find where to stream them and get recommendations based on your taste.

Free to join • No credit card required

©2026 TasteRay, All Rights Reserved

Terms of Service
Privacy Policy
About