HomeLibraryAsk RayDiscoverJournal
Profile
Waiting

Queens Logic

R19911h 54mSteve Rash
IMDb 5.8 · Rotten Tomatoes 30%
Home
Library
Ask Ray
Discover
Journal

Is it for me?

Sign in to check how this title fits your taste.

Synopsis

"We're Talkin' Human Experience Here!"

When childhood friends Al, Dennis and Eliot get together for Ray's wedding, which may or may not happen, they end up on a roller-coaster ride through reality. During one tumultuous, crazy weekend, they face adulthood and each other with new found maturity and discover what Queens Logic is all about. This comedy takes a look at friendship, loyalty, and love.

ComedyDrama
FriendshipGay Theme

Ask Ray About This

Similar titles for me

Personalized recommendations based on your taste

What I'll love (and hate)

Honest personalized pros and cons

If I loved this...

Your next watch to keep the feeling

More from these creators

Director, writer, and cast filmography

Convince a skeptic

Arguments to get potential cowatcher on board

Hidden details

Easter eggs and things you missed

Trailer

Where to Watch

usUnited States

Own Instantly

VPN Required
Available in other countries where you don't have streaming services configured.

Unlock Streaming Availability

Sign up and add your streaming services to instantly see where you can watch this title – no searching, no guessing.

Credits

Cast

Crew

Additional Info

External Links

IMDb

Similar Titles

Diner

Diner

1982

St. Elmo's Fire

St. Elmo's Fire

1985

The Big Chill

The Big Chill

1983

Beautiful Girls

Beautiful Girls

1996

Mystic Pizza

Mystic Pizza

1988

Singles

Singles

1992

Sleepers

Sleepers

1996

GoodFellas

GoodFellas

1990

The Brothers McMullen

The Brothers McMullen

1995

This Is Where I Leave You

This Is Where I Leave You

2014

Friends

Friends

1994

The Tender Bar

The Tender Bar

2021

Frequently asked questions

What is Queens Logic (1991) about?

When childhood friends Al, Dennis and Eliot get together for Ray's wedding, which may or may not happen, they end up on a roller-coaster ride through reality. During one tumultuous, crazy weekend, they face adulthood and each other with new found maturity and discover what Queens Logic is all about. This comedy takes a look at friendship, loyalty, and love.

Who stars in Queens Logic?

Queens Logic stars Kevin Bacon (Dennis), Jamie Lee Curtis (Grace), Linda Fiorentino (Carla), John Malkovich (Eliot), Joe Mantegna (Al). The film was directed by Steve Rash.

How long is Queens Logic?

Queens Logic has a runtime of 1 min and premiered in 1991. It is rated R.

Is Queens Logic worth watching?

Queens Logic holds an IMDb rating of 5.8/10. On Rotten Tomatoes it scores 30. Fans of Comedy, Drama are most likely to enjoy it — TasteRay can tell you how well it matches your personal taste.

Where can I watch Queens Logic?

Streaming availability for Queens Logic changes by country and service. TasteRay tracks where it is available across Netflix, Prime Video, Disney+, Max, Apple TV+ and 50+ other platforms — the current options for your country are shown on this page.