HomeLibraryAsk RayDiscoverJournal
Profile
Waiting

La bandera

20241h 29mHugo Martín Cuervo
Home
Library
Ask Ray
Discover
Journal

Is it for me?

Sign in to check how this title fits your taste.

Synopsis

Tomás, accompanied by his biographer Lina, calls upon his two sons, Jesús and Antonio. The sons find themselves competing for a potential inheritance. The discovery of a large flag standing in the garden triggers a wave of family conflict.

ComedyDrama
Based On Play Or Musical

Ask Ray About This

Similar titles for me

Personalized recommendations based on your taste

What I'll love (and hate)

Honest personalized pros and cons

If I loved this...

Your next watch to keep the feeling

More from these creators

Director, writer, and cast filmography

Convince a skeptic

Arguments to get potential cowatcher on board

Hidden details

Easter eggs and things you missed

Where to Watch

usUnited States

Own Instantly

VPN Required
Available in other countries where you don't have streaming services configured.

Unlock Streaming Availability

Sign up and add your streaming services to instantly see where you can watch this title – no searching, no guessing.

Credits

Cast

Crew

Additional Info

External Links

IMDb

Similar Titles

Argentina 1985

Argentina 1985

2022

The Official Story

The Official Story

1985

No Country for Old Men

No Country for Old Men

2007

The Battle of Algiers

The Battle of Algiers

1966

Roma

Roma

2018

Z

Z

1969

The Lives of Others

The Lives of Others

2006

State of Siege

State of Siege

1972

Missing

Missing

1982

City of God

City of God

2002

Narcos

Narcos

2015

The Secret in Their Eyes

The Secret in Their Eyes

2009

Frequently asked questions

What is La bandera (2024) about?

Tomás, accompanied by his biographer Lina, calls upon his two sons, Jesús and Antonio. The sons find themselves competing for a potential inheritance. The discovery of a large flag standing in the garden triggers a wave of family conflict.

Who stars in La bandera?

La bandera stars Imanol Arias, Ana Fernández, Miquel Fernández, Aitor Luna, Guillermo Betancor. The film was directed by Hugo Martín Cuervo.

How long is La bandera?

La bandera has a runtime of 1 min and premiered in 2024.

Where can I watch La bandera?

Streaming availability for La bandera changes by country and service. TasteRay tracks where it is available across Netflix, Prime Video, Disney+, Max, Apple TV+ and 50+ other platforms — the current options for your country are shown on this page.