HomeLibraryAsk RayDiscoverJournal
Profile
Waiting

American Psycho II: All American Girl

R20021h 28mMorgan J. Freeman
IMDb 3.8 · Rotten Tomatoes 23%
Home
Library
Ask Ray
Discover
Journal

Is it for me?

Sign in to check how this title fits your taste.

Synopsis

"Angrier. Deadlier. Sexier."

Rachel is a criminology student hoping to land a position as a teacher's assistant for professor Robert Starkman. She's sure this position will pave the way to an FBI career, and she's willing to do anything to obtain it -- including killing her classmates. The school psychiatrist, Dr. Daniels, becomes aware that Rachel is insane, but Rachel is skilled at her dangerous game of death and identity theft.

HorrorThriller
CompetitionPsychopathFbiDark ComedySequelSerial KillerUniversity

Ask Ray About This

Similar titles for me

Personalized recommendations based on your taste

What I'll love (and hate)

Honest personalized pros and cons

If I loved this...

Your next watch to keep the feeling

More from these creators

Director, writer, and cast filmography

Convince a skeptic

Arguments to get potential cowatcher on board

Hidden details

Easter eggs and things you missed

Trailer

Where to Watch

usUnited States

Own Instantly

VPN Required
Available in other countries where you don't have streaming services configured.

Unlock Streaming Availability

Sign up and add your streaming services to instantly see where you can watch this title – no searching, no guessing.

Credits

Cast

Crew

Additional Info

External Links

IMDb

Similar Titles

American Psycho

American Psycho

2000

Heathers

Heathers

1989

Jawbreaker

Jawbreaker

1999

The House Bunny

The House Bunny

2008

Scream Queens

Scream Queens

2015

Gone Girl

Gone Girl

2014

Thoroughbreds

Thoroughbreds

2018

Jennifer's Body

Jennifer's Body

2009

Cruel Intentions

Cruel Intentions

1999

Promising Young Woman

Promising Young Woman

2020

The Roommate

The Roommate

2011

Ingrid Goes West

Ingrid Goes West

2017

Frequently asked questions

What is American Psycho II: All American Girl (2002) about?

Rachel is a criminology student hoping to land a position as a teacher's assistant for professor Robert Starkman. She's sure this position will pave the way to an FBI career, and she's willing to do anything to obtain it -- including killing her classmates. The school psychiatrist, Dr. Daniels, becomes aware that Rachel is insane, but Rachel is skilled at her dangerous game of death and identity…

Who stars in American Psycho II: All American Girl?

American Psycho II: All American Girl stars Mila Kunis (Rachael), Geraint Wyn Davies (Daniels), William Shatner (Starkman), Robin Dunne (Brian), Lindy Booth (Cassandra). The film was directed by Morgan J. Freeman.

How long is American Psycho II: All American Girl?

American Psycho II: All American Girl has a runtime of 1 min and premiered in 2002. It is rated R.

Is American Psycho II: All American Girl worth watching?

American Psycho II: All American Girl holds an IMDb rating of 3.8/10. On Rotten Tomatoes it scores 23. Fans of Horror, Thriller are most likely to enjoy it — TasteRay can tell you how well it matches your personal taste.

Where can I watch American Psycho II: All American Girl?

Streaming availability for American Psycho II: All American Girl changes by country and service. TasteRay tracks where it is available across Netflix, Prime Video, Disney+, Max, Apple TV+ and 50+ other platforms — the current options for your country are shown on this page.