HomeLibraryAsk RayDiscoverJournal
Profile
Waiting

Fantasy Island

PG-1320201h 49mJeff Wadlow
IMDb 4.9 · Rotten Tomatoes 9% · Metacritic 22
Home
Library
Ask Ray
Discover
Journal

Is it for me?

Sign in to check how this title fits your taste.

Synopsis

"Anything you desire. Everything you fear."

A group of contest winners arrive at an island hotel to live out their dreams, only to find themselves trapped in nightmare scenarios.

AdventureFantasyHorrorMystery
CaveSupernaturalPrivate InvestigatorRemote IslandReality Vs FantasyDark FantasyInterracial AdoptionFame-seekingBrother Brother RelationshipSupernatural Horror

Ask Ray About This

Similar titles for me

Personalized recommendations based on your taste

What I'll love (and hate)

Honest personalized pros and cons

If I loved this...

Your next watch to keep the feeling

More from these creators

Director, writer, and cast filmography

Convince a skeptic

Arguments to get potential cowatcher on board

Hidden details

Easter eggs and things you missed

Trailer

Where to Watch

usUnited States

Own Instantly

VPN Required
Available in other countries where you don't have streaming services configured.

Unlock Streaming Availability

Sign up and add your streaming services to instantly see where you can watch this title – no searching, no guessing.

Credits

Cast

Crew

Additional Info

External Links

IMDbFacebookInstagramX

Similar Titles

The Cabin in the Woods

The Cabin in the Woods

2012

The Menu

The Menu

2022

Old

Old

2021

Ready or Not

Ready or Not

2019

Truth or Dare

Truth or Dare

2018

The Game

The Game

1997

Westworld

Westworld

2016

The Most Dangerous Game

The Most Dangerous Game

1932

The Belko Experiment

The Belko Experiment

2016

Triangle

Triangle

2009

The Invitation

The Invitation

2016

The Island

The Island

2005

Frequently asked questions

What is Fantasy Island (2020) about?

A group of contest winners arrive at an island hotel to live out their dreams, only to find themselves trapped in nightmare scenarios.

Who stars in Fantasy Island?

Fantasy Island stars Michael Peña (Mr. Roarke), Maggie Q (Gwen Olsen), Lucy Hale (Melanie Cole), Michael Rooker (Damon), Austin Stowell (Patrick Sullivan). The film was directed by Jeff Wadlow.

How long is Fantasy Island?

Fantasy Island has a runtime of 1 min and premiered in 2020. It is rated PG-13.

Is Fantasy Island worth watching?

Fantasy Island holds an IMDb rating of 4.9/10. On Rotten Tomatoes it scores 9. Fans of Adventure, Fantasy, Horror are most likely to enjoy it — TasteRay can tell you how well it matches your personal taste.

Where can I watch Fantasy Island?

Streaming availability for Fantasy Island changes by country and service. TasteRay tracks where it is available across Netflix, Prime Video, Disney+, Max, Apple TV+ and 50+ other platforms — the current options for your country are shown on this page.